"A relaxed wine garden and kitchen serving seasonal food and thoughtful wines, just minutes from Sonoma and Napa"
Bloom Carneros
22910 Broadway, Sonoma, CA
Food
Bites
Shared

Fried Chicken Bites
Fried chicken bites on top of a dollop of whipped ricotta & housemade calabrian chili jam.$15.00
Cheese & Charcuterie
Chef's selection of local cheeses, meats, nuts, olives, pickles, & crackers.$32.00
Tomato & Burrata
$19.00
Mediterranean Plate
$15.00
Roasted Delicata Squash
$14.00
Chicken Wings
$12.00
Salad
Mains

Fried Chicken Sandwich
Fried chicken breast, spicy pickles, shredded cabbage, and housemade spicy aioli on a toasted brioche bun. Served with salad.$22.00
KC Burger
Local grass-fed beef, housemade bread & butter pickles, iceberg lettuce, & special sauce on a toasted brioche bun. Served with fries.$22.00Steak Sandwich
$21.00
Squash & Shitake Pasta
$23.00
Cauliflower Steak
$23.00KC Smoked Babyback Ribs
Smoked beef ribs tossed in housemade kung pao sauce. Served with cabbage slaw & fries.$24.00
Dessert
Kids

Kids Cheese & Charcuterie
$12.00
Kids Chicken Bites
$12.00Kids Mac & Cheese
$9.00
Kids Grilled Cheese & Fries
$11.00Kids Hot Dog & Fries
$12.00
Kid's Scramble
Scrambled eggs & bacon served with toasted miche bread.$9.00
Kid's French Toast
Single piece of french toast topped with vanilla chantilly & fresh strawberries.$9.00
Side of Fries
$4.00Kids Veggies
$6.00Side of Fruit (VGN & GF)
$6.00
Sides
Side Falafel
$7.00Side Salad
$9.00
Side of Foccacia
$5.00Spicy Aioli
$1.00Side Chicken
$7.00Side Fruit
$5.00Side of Toast (2 pieces)
$5.00Side Lemon Aioli
$1.00Side of Salmon
$11.00Miso Potatoes
$5.00Side of Crackers
$3.00Side of Ranch Dressing
$1.00Side of Avocado
$3.00Side of Pickles
$2.00Side of Tortilla Chips
$3.00Side of Ketchup
Side of Eggs
Side of Steak
$10.00Waffle
$7.00Side of Tomato
$2.00Side of Onion
$2.00Side of Beef Patty
$9.00Side of Mustard
$1.00Side of Calabrian Chili Jam
$1.00
Paired Food & Wine Experience
Hot Drops Hot Sauces
Sunday Football
Beverage
NA Beverage
Tap Water
Sparkling Water
$3.00+Still Water
$3.00+Dog Water
Espresso
$4.00Americano
$4.00Macchiato
$5.00Cappuccino
$7.00Latte
$7.00Hot chocolate
$6.00Hot Tea
$5.00Mocha
$8.00Olipop
$6.00
Coke
$5.00
Diet Coke
$5.00
Sprite
$5.00Shirley Temple
$6.00Housemade Lemonade
$5.00Iced Tea
$5.00Arnold Palmer
$5.00Juice
$5.00Health-Ade Kombucha
$7.00Hot Tea
$5.00
KC Lounge
Share & Pair

Olives
Marcona almonds, feta, & Mediterranean herb blend$9.00
Fries
Served with ketchup and choice of lemon or spicy aioli$9.00
Fried Chicken Bites
Fried chicken bites on top of a dollop of whipped ricotta & housemade calabrian chili jam.$15.00
Cheese & Charcuterie
Chef's selection of local cheeses, meats, nuts, olives, pickles, & crackers.$32.00
Tomato & Burrata
$19.00
Mediterranean Plate
$15.00
Street Corn
$9.00
Wine List
Kivelstadt Wondering Sparking Rose
$13.00KC Labs Gravignon Blanc
$11.00KC Labs Never Oaked Chardonnay
$11.00Kivelstadt Family Secret Sauvignon Blanc
$12.00Kivelstadt Mother of Invention White Rhone
$14.00Kivelstadt 1973 Sauvignon Blanc
$16.00KC Labs Carbonic Zinfandel
$11.00KC Labs Sonomasuolo
$11.00Kivelstadt Cellars Father's Watch Red Blend
$12.00Kivelstadt Cellars Sibling Rivalry Pinot Noir
$16.00Kivelstadt Cellars The Inheritance Estate Syrah
$16.00Kivelstadt Cellars 1877 Carignane
$19.00Kivelstadt Cellars Twice Removed Rosé
$12.00Kivelstadt Cellars Wayward Son Pinot Grigio
$13.00500mL Kivelstadt Mother of Invention White Rhone Blend
$35.00
1L Mother of Invention - TO GO
$35.00500mL KC Labs Chardonnay
$22.00
1L KC Labs Chardonnay
$36.00500mL KC Labs Carbonic Zinfandel
$22.00
1L KC Labs Carbonic Zinfandel
$36.00500mL KC Native Son
$35.001L KC Native Son Charbono
$50.00500mL KC Labs Pinot Gris
$22.00
1L KC Labs Pinot Gris
$36.00
Wondering
$43.00
Grav Blanc
$36.00
Never Oaked Chardonnay
$36.00
Family Secret
$39.00
Mother of Invention
$46.00
1973 Sauvignon Blanc
$52.00
Carbonic Zin
$36.00
Sonomasuolo
$34.00
Father's Watch
$39.00
Sibling Rivalry
$52.00
The Inheritance
$52.00
1877 Carignane
$62.00
Twice Removed
$39.00
Wayward Son
$43.00
Everything Else

Golden State Cider
$9.00
Morgan Territory Sour
$9.00Boochcraft Hard Kombucha
$9.00
Dust Bowl Taco Truck Mexican Lager
$9.00
Scrimshaw Pilsner
$9.00Altamont West Coast IPA
$10.00
HenHouse Rotating IPA
$10.00Moonlight Brewing Rotating
$10.00Seasonal Rotating
$10.00Best Day Brewing Kolsch
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Best Day Brewing West Coast IPA
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Housemade Lemonade
$5.00Iced Tea
$5.00Health-Ade Kombucha
$7.00Americano
$4.00Espresso
$4.00Macchiato
$5.00Cappuccino
$7.00Latte
$7.00Affogato
Naysayer espresso poured over vanilla bean gelato.$8.00
CRV + Shipping
Brunch

Avocado Toast
Toasted miche bread topped with smashed avocado, fresh arugula, pickled golden beets, marinated red onion, feta, & pepitas.$14.00
Yogurt Parfait Bowl
Greek yogurt topped with housemade granola, chia seeds, fresh seasonal fruit, & local honey.$14.00
Chilaquiles
$17.00
French Toast
Two pieces of french toast served with vanilla chantilly cream & fresh strawberries.$16.00
Chicken & Waffles
$14.00
Seasonal Omelette
$18.00
Egg Sandwich
Scrmbled egg, cheddar, arugula, & spicy aioli on toasted miche bread. Served with side salad.$16.00
Monte Cristo
$18.00Homemade Scones
Three homemade scones with cranberries, housemade berry preserves, peach jam, and butter.$12.00
Miso Potatoes
Bowl of fried miso potatoes.$5.00
Bacon
$5.00Bagel
$4.00Chicken Apple Sausage (3)
$8.00
To Go Wine
White Wine
Red Wine
Retail Wine
Red Wine
White Wine
Sparkling/Rose/Orange
International Wines
B - Paladin Prosecco
$28.00B - Fattoria Moretto Lambrusco
$28.00B - Chateau Sainte-Marie Petite Marie Blanc
$24.00B - LunaGaia Grillo Sicilia
$24.00B - Domaine Henri Perrusset White Burgundy
$28.00B - Cirelli Trebbiano d'Abruzzo
$28.00B - Basa Lore Txakoli Rose
$24.00B - Freire Lobo Vigno Tinto
$24.00B - Domaine Dupeuble Beaujolais
$28.00B - Benoit Cantin Irancy
$34.00B - Domaine Des Sanzay Cabernet Franc
$30.00B - Nittardi Belcanto Chianti
$28.00
Wine on Draft
Growler TO GO
L For Here
Happy Hour
Kivelstadt Cellars Twice Removed Rosé
$12.00
1








